Paterno's Pros, Week 9
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History, Week 9, 1998-2025
Opponent Year W L T Pct PF PA
71 Minus 2 2001 0 1 0 .000 55.00 76.00
Minnesota's Bone 2002 1 0 0 1.00 65.00 40.00
Big Daddy's Boys 2003 0 1 0 .000 54.00 62.00
The Muffs 2004 0 1 0 .000 36.00 56.00
71 Minus 2 2005 1 0 0 1.00 52.00 49.00
Prodigal Pokers 2006 1 0 0 1.00 39.00 22.00
Big Daddy's Boys 2007 1 0 0 1.00 52.00 40.00
Gotham Goliaths 2008 0 0 1 .500 47.00 47.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2009 1 0 0 1.00 66.00 29.00
Prodigal Pokers 2010 0 1 0 .000 63.00 78.00
Prodigal Pokers 2011 0 1 0 .000 44.00 68.00
Jersey Jawas 2012 1 0 0 1.00 60.00 44.00
The Muffs 2013 1 0 0 1.00 79.00 46.00
Big Daddy's Boys 2014 1 0 0 1.00 47.00 40.00
Gotham Goliaths 2015 0 0 1 .500 41.00 41.00
The Browncoats 2016 1 0 0 1.00 71.78 58.13
Big Daddy's Boys 2017 0 1 0 .000 51.83 59.72
Breakfast Club 2018 0 1 0 .000 56.05 60.95
The Muffs 2019 1 0 0 1.00 83.07 64.77
Big Daddy's Boys 2020 1 0 0 1.00 77.96 51.05
The Muffs 2021 0 1 0 .000 34.00 48.79
Phantom Menace (N) 2022 1 0 0 1.00 45.02 44.20
Gotham Goliaths 2023 0 1 0 .000 38.05 52.78
Phantom Menace (N) 2024 1 0 0 1.00 90.15 56.08
Gotham Goliaths 2025 1 0 0 1.00 94.27 34.00

All-Time 14 9 2 .600 1442.18 1268.47

Average Scores
Paterno's Pros Opponent
Average Score, Overall: 57.687200 Average Score, Overall: 50.738800
Average Score, Wins: 65.875000 Average Score, Wins: 62.471111
Average Score, Losses: 47.992222 Average Score, Losses: 44.159286

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Score Margin
Gotham Goliaths202594.27-34.0060.27
Phantom Menace (N)200966.00-29.0037.00
Phantom Menace (N)202490.15-56.0834.07
The Muffs201379.00-46.0033.00
Big Daddy's Boys202077.96-51.0526.91
Minnesota's Bone200265.00-40.0025.00
The Muffs201983.07-64.7718.30
Prodigal Pokers200639.00-22.0017.00
Jersey Jawas201260.00-44.0016.00
The Browncoats201671.78-58.1313.65

Opponent Year Score Margin
Prodigal Pokers201144.00-68.0024.00
71 Minus 2200155.00-76.0021.00
The Muffs200436.00-56.0020.00
Prodigal Pokers201063.00-78.0015.00
The Muffs202134.00-48.7914.79
Gotham Goliaths202338.05-52.7814.73
Big Daddy's Boys200354.00-62.008.00
Big Daddy's Boys201751.83-59.727.89
Breakfast Club201856.05-60.954.90