Theban Kings, Week 2
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History, Week 2, 1998-2025
Opponent Year W L T Pct PF PA
Breakfast Club 2001 0 1 0 .000 40.00 44.00
Phantom Menace (A) 2002 1 0 0 1.00 54.00 47.00
Phantom Menace (A) 2003 0 1 0 .000 49.00 67.00
Breakfast Club 2004 1 0 0 1.00 43.00 42.00
Drowning Otters 2005 0 0 1 .500 27.00 27.00
Harrisburg Harlequins 2006 0 1 0 .000 49.00 64.00
Jedi Knights 2007 1 0 0 1.00 61.00 50.00
Jedi Knights 2008 0 0 1 .500 46.00 46.00
Harrisburg Harlequins 2009 1 0 0 1.00 69.00 53.00
Rabid Spaniels 2010 0 1 0 .000 16.00 60.00
Harrisburg Harlequins 2011 0 1 0 .000 67.00 74.00
Alpha Betas 2012 0 1 0 .000 37.00 78.00
Vick in a Box 2013 0 1 0 .000 46.00 49.00
Vick in a Box 2014 1 0 0 1.00 63.00 39.00
Jersey Jazz 2015 0 1 0 .000 62.00 76.00
The Browncoats 2016 0 1 0 .000 52.34 89.48
Breakfast Club 2017 0 1 0 .000 62.82 69.30
Breakfast Club 2018 1 0 0 1.00 60.22 59.48
Jersey Jazz 2019 1 0 0 1.00 56.56 53.98
Jersey Jazz 2020 0 1 0 .000 58.12 68.88
Alpha Betas 2021 0 1 0 .000 32.09 102.91
Vick in a Box 2022 0 1 0 .000 76.48 83.06
Breakfast Club 2023 0 1 0 .000 46.04 61.50
Breakfast Club 2024 0 1 0 .000 68.79 81.01
The Muffs 2025 1 0 0 1.00 99.85 57.00

All-Time 8 15 2 .360 1342.31 1542.60

Average Scores
Theban Kings Opponent
Average Score, Overall: 53.692400 Average Score, Overall: 61.704000
Average Score, Wins: 63.328750 Average Score, Wins: 71.209333
Average Score, Losses: 50.845333 Average Score, Losses: 50.182500

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Score Margin
The Muffs202599.85-57.0042.85
Vick in a Box201463.00-39.0024.00
Harrisburg Harlequins200969.00-53.0016.00
Jedi Knights200761.00-50.0011.00
Phantom Menace (A)200254.00-47.007.00
Jersey Jazz201956.56-53.982.58
Breakfast Club200443.00-42.001.00
Breakfast Club201860.22-59.480.74

Opponent Year Score Margin
Alpha Betas202132.09-102.9170.82
Rabid Spaniels201016.00-60.0044.00
Alpha Betas201237.00-78.0041.00
The Browncoats201652.34-89.4837.14
Phantom Menace (A)200349.00-67.0018.00
Breakfast Club202346.04-61.5015.46
Harrisburg Harlequins200649.00-64.0015.00
Jersey Jazz201562.00-76.0014.00
Breakfast Club202468.79-81.0112.22
Jersey Jazz202058.12-68.8810.76