Phantom Menace (N), Week 1
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History, Week 1, 1998-2025
Opponent Year W L T Pct PF PA
Paterno's Pros 2005 0 1 0 .000 58.00 61.00
Paterno's Pros 2006 1 0 0 1.00 67.00 56.00
Prodigal Pokers 2007 1 0 0 1.00 39.00 29.00
Paterno's Pros 2008 0 1 0 .000 57.00 60.00
The Muffs 2009 1 0 0 1.00 68.00 46.00
Big Daddy's Boys 2010 1 0 0 1.00 57.00 56.00
The Muffs 2011 0 1 0 .000 54.00 73.00
Paterno's Pros 2012 1 0 0 1.00 91.00 65.00
Big Daddy's Boys 2013 1 0 0 1.00 90.00 63.00
The Muffs 2014 1 0 0 1.00 53.00 47.00
Big Daddy's Boys 2015 1 0 0 1.00 89.00 57.00
Gotham Goliaths 2016 0 1 0 .000 49.61 51.71
Big Daddy's Boys 2017 0 1 0 .000 59.47 60.74
Gotham Goliaths 2018 1 0 0 1.00 92.67 40.97
The Muffs 2019 0 1 0 .000 56.66 63.21
Gotham Goliaths 2020 0 1 0 .000 53.65 83.98
Big Daddy's Boys 2021 1 0 0 1.00 65.88 52.33
Big Daddy's Boys 2022 0 1 0 .000 30.89 45.91
The Muffs 2023 1 0 0 1.00 70.08 63.20
Prodigal Pokers 2024 0 1 0 .000 45.34 63.47
The Muffs 2025 0 1 0 .000 53.51 58.06

All-Time 11 10 0 .523 1300.76 1196.58

Average Scores
Phantom Menace (N) Opponent
Average Score, Overall: 61.940952 Average Score, Overall: 56.980000
Average Score, Wins: 71.148182 Average Score, Wins: 62.108000
Average Score, Losses: 51.813000 Average Score, Losses: 52.318182

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Score Margin
Gotham Goliaths201892.67-40.9751.70
Big Daddy's Boys201589.00-57.0032.00
Big Daddy's Boys201390.00-63.0027.00
Paterno's Pros201291.00-65.0026.00
The Muffs200968.00-46.0022.00
Big Daddy's Boys202165.88-52.3313.55
Paterno's Pros200667.00-56.0011.00
Prodigal Pokers200739.00-29.0010.00
The Muffs202370.08-63.206.88
The Muffs201453.00-47.006.00

Opponent Year Score Margin
Gotham Goliaths202053.65-83.9830.33
The Muffs201154.00-73.0019.00
Prodigal Pokers202445.34-63.4718.13
Big Daddy's Boys202230.89-45.9115.02
The Muffs201956.66-63.216.55
The Muffs202553.51-58.064.55
Paterno's Pros200857.00-60.003.00
Paterno's Pros200558.00-61.003.00
Gotham Goliaths201649.61-51.712.10
Big Daddy's Boys201759.47-60.741.27