Jersey Jazz, Week 14
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History, Week 14, 1998-2025
Opponent Year W L T Pct PF PA
Rabid Spaniels 2013 0 1 0 .000 57.00 90.00
Vick in a Box 2014 1 0 0 1.00 85.00 40.00
Vick in a Box 2015 1 0 0 1.00 60.00 37.00
The Browncoats 2016 1 0 0 1.00 81.00 30.99
Theban Kings 2017 0 1 0 .000 77.61 80.53
The Browncoats 2018 0 1 0 .000 30.94 65.59
Breakfast Club 2019 0 1 0 .000 54.84 64.45
Vick in a Box 2020 1 0 0 1.00 65.26 40.68
Vick in a Box 2021 1 0 0 1.00 84.06 62.39
Alpha Betas 2022 0 1 0 .000 51.69 60.74
Vick in a Box 2023 1 0 0 1.00 76.36 53.57
The Rocinante 2024 0 1 0 .000 49.44 83.14
The Rocinante 2025 0 1 0 .000 73.71 80.17

All-Time 6 7 0 .461 846.91 789.25

Average Scores
Jersey Jazz Opponent
Average Score, Overall: 65.146923 Average Score, Overall: 60.711538
Average Score, Wins: 75.280000 Average Score, Wins: 74.945714
Average Score, Losses: 56.461429 Average Score, Losses: 44.105000

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Score Margin
The Browncoats201681.00-30.9950.01
Vick in a Box201485.00-40.0045.00
Vick in a Box202065.26-40.6824.58
Vick in a Box201560.00-37.0023.00
Vick in a Box202376.36-53.5722.79
Vick in a Box202184.06-62.3921.67

Opponent Year Score Margin
The Browncoats201830.94-65.5934.65
The Rocinante202449.44-83.1433.70
Rabid Spaniels201357.00-90.0033.00
Breakfast Club201954.84-64.459.61
Alpha Betas202251.69-60.749.05
The Rocinante202573.71-80.176.46
Theban Kings201777.61-80.532.92