The Rocinante, Week 6
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History, Week 6, 1998-2025
Opponent Year W L T Pct PF PA
The Muffs 2014 1 0 0 1.00 47.00 36.00
Breakfast Club 2015 1 0 0 1.00 64.00 62.00
Vick in a Box 2016 0 1 0 .000 33.13 57.64
Alpha Betas 2017 1 0 0 1.00 56.67 44.40
Vick in a Box 2018 1 0 0 1.00 74.25 32.63
Phantom Menace (N) 2019 0 1 0 .000 43.36 66.95
Phantom Menace (N) 2020 0 1 0 .000 46.99 63.07
Jersey Jazz 2021 0 1 0 .000 30.70 61.26
Theban Kings 2022 1 0 0 1.00 75.45 67.51
Jersey Jazz 2023 0 1 0 .000 40.78 73.13
Breakfast Club 2024 1 0 0 1.00 76.90 64.61
Buffett Bandits 2025 0 1 0 .000 36.45 72.99

All-Time 6 6 0 .500 625.68 702.19

Average Scores
The Rocinante Opponent
Average Score, Overall: 52.140000 Average Score, Overall: 58.515833
Average Score, Wins: 65.711667 Average Score, Wins: 65.840000
Average Score, Losses: 38.568333 Average Score, Losses: 51.191667

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Score Margin
Vick in a Box201874.25-32.6341.62
Breakfast Club202476.90-64.6112.29
Alpha Betas201756.67-44.4012.27
The Muffs201447.00-36.0011.00
Theban Kings202275.45-67.517.94
Breakfast Club201564.00-62.002.00

Opponent Year Score Margin
Buffett Bandits202536.45-72.9936.54
Jersey Jazz202340.78-73.1332.35
Jersey Jazz202130.70-61.2630.56
Vick in a Box201633.13-57.6424.51
Phantom Menace (N)201943.36-66.9523.59
Phantom Menace (N)202046.99-63.0716.08