Jersey Jawas vs. Theban Kings
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History vs. Theban Kings, 1998-2025
Opponent Year Week W L T Pct PF PA
Theban Kings 2001 07 1 0 0 1.00 66.00 53.00
Theban Kings 2001 13 0 0 1 .500 58.00 58.00
Theban Kings 2002 07 1 0 0 1.00 75.00 61.00
Theban Kings 2002 09 0 1 0 .000 33.00 51.00
Theban Kings 2003 04 1 0 0 1.00 59.00 30.00
Theban Kings 2003 11 1 0 0 1.00 74.00 29.00
Theban Kings 2004 11 1 0 0 1.00 79.00 44.00
Theban Kings 2004 13 1 0 0 1.00 56.00 33.00
Theban Kings 2005 11 0 1 0 .000 35.00 83.00
Theban Kings 2005 13 0 1 0 .000 42.00 62.00
Theban Kings 2006 01 0 1 0 .000 50.00 54.00
Theban Kings 2006 05 0 1 0 .000 38.00 54.00
Theban Kings 2007 02 0 1 0 .000 50.00 61.00
Theban Kings 2007 13 1 0 0 1.00 74.00 69.00
Theban Kings 2008 02 0 0 1 .500 46.00 46.00
Theban Kings 2008 13 0 1 0 .000 53.00 70.00
Theban Kings 2009 05 1 0 0 1.00 79.00 61.00
Theban Kings 2009 09 0 1 0 .000 38.00 73.00
Theban Kings 2010 01 1 0 0 1.00 62.00 54.00
Theban Kings 2010 14 0 1 0 .000 52.00 54.00
Theban Kings 2011 04 1 0 0 1.00 53.00 42.00
Theban Kings 2011 09 1 0 0 1.00 76.00 53.00
Theban Kings 2012 01 1 0 0 1.00 64.00 56.00
Theban Kings 2012 13 0 1 0 .000 28.00 63.00

All-Time 12 10 2 .541 1340.00 1314.00

Average Scores
Jersey Jawas Theban Kings
Average Score, Overall: 55.833333 Average Score, Overall: 54.750000
Average Score, Wins: 68.083333 Average Score, Wins: 62.500000
Average Score, Losses: 41.900000 Average Score, Losses: 48.750000

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Week Score Margin
Theban Kings20031174.00-29.0045.00
Theban Kings20041179.00-44.0035.00
Theban Kings20030459.00-30.0029.00
Theban Kings20110976.00-53.0023.00
Theban Kings20041356.00-33.0023.00
Theban Kings20090579.00-61.0018.00
Theban Kings20020775.00-61.0014.00
Theban Kings20010766.00-53.0013.00
Theban Kings20110453.00-42.0011.00
Theban Kings20120164.00-56.008.00

Opponent Year Week Score Margin
Theban Kings20051135.00-83.0048.00
Theban Kings20121328.00-63.0035.00
Theban Kings20090938.00-73.0035.00
Theban Kings20051342.00-62.0020.00
Theban Kings20020933.00-51.0018.00
Theban Kings20081353.00-70.0017.00
Theban Kings20060538.00-54.0016.00
Theban Kings20070250.00-61.0011.00
Theban Kings20060150.00-54.004.00
Theban Kings20101452.00-54.002.00