Paterno's Pros vs. Phantom Menace (N)
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History vs. Phantom Menace (N), 1998-2025
Opponent Year Week W L T Pct PF PA
Phantom Menace (N) 2005 01 1 0 0 1.00 61.00 58.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2005 05 1 0 0 1.00 47.00 38.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2006 01 0 1 0 .000 56.00 67.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2006 05 0 1 0 .000 55.00 58.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2007 06 0 1 0 .000 42.00 80.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2007 08 0 1 0 .000 46.00 53.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2008 01 1 0 0 1.00 60.00 57.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2008 14 0 1 0 .000 56.00 57.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2009 05 1 0 0 1.00 89.00 67.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2009 09 1 0 0 1.00 66.00 29.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2010 05 0 1 0 .000 66.00 72.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2010 14 1 0 0 1.00 71.00 58.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2011 07 0 1 0 .000 66.00 76.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2011 11 0 1 0 .000 63.00 67.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2012 01 0 1 0 .000 65.00 91.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2012 11 1 0 0 1.00 42.00 41.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2013 08 0 1 0 .000 37.00 49.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2013 14 0 1 0 .000 33.00 53.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2014 04 0 1 0 .000 47.00 72.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2014 08 1 0 0 1.00 75.00 37.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2015 02 1 0 0 1.00 70.00 58.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2015 11 1 0 0 1.00 46.00 43.00
Phantom Menace (N) 2016 02 0 1 0 .000 50.81 63.56
Phantom Menace (N) 2016 14 0 1 0 .000 61.98 69.56
Phantom Menace (N) 2017 06 0 1 0 .000 49.16 67.66
Phantom Menace (N) 2017 14 1 0 0 1.00 45.50 45.32
Phantom Menace (N) 2018 04 0 1 0 .000 44.19 54.86
Phantom Menace (N) 2018 08 0 1 0 .000 56.21 64.87
Phantom Menace (N) 2019 02 0 1 0 .000 71.70 75.92
Phantom Menace (N) 2019 10 0 1 0 .000 56.26 68.79
Phantom Menace (N) 2020 05 1 0 0 1.00 78.75 58.45
Phantom Menace (N) 2020 13 0 1 0 .000 64.20 66.29
Phantom Menace (N) 2021 02 0 1 0 .000 57.15 77.92
Phantom Menace (N) 2021 12 0 1 0 .000 37.84 44.17
Phantom Menace (N) 2022 06 0 1 0 .000 44.96 59.91
Phantom Menace (N) 2022 09 1 0 0 1.00 45.02 44.20
Phantom Menace (N) 2023 07 1 0 0 1.00 86.07 47.48
Phantom Menace (N) 2023 10 1 0 0 1.00 88.11 71.86
Phantom Menace (N) 2024 06 0 1 0 .000 60.76 73.17
Phantom Menace (N) 2024 09 1 0 0 1.00 90.15 56.08
Phantom Menace (N) 2025 07 1 0 0 1.00 112.53 74.37
Phantom Menace (N) 2025 10 1 0 0 1.00 75.45 63.30

All-Time 18 24 0 .428 2535.80 2528.74

Average Scores
Paterno's Pros Phantom Menace (N)
Average Score, Overall: 60.376190 Average Score, Overall: 60.208095
Average Score, Wins: 69.365556 Average Score, Wins: 65.903333
Average Score, Losses: 53.634167 Average Score, Losses: 52.614444

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Week Score Margin
Phantom Menace (N)20230786.07-47.4838.59
Phantom Menace (N)202507112.53-74.3738.16
Phantom Menace (N)20140875.00-37.0038.00
Phantom Menace (N)20090966.00-29.0037.00
Phantom Menace (N)20240990.15-56.0834.07
Phantom Menace (N)20090589.00-67.0022.00
Phantom Menace (N)20200578.75-58.4520.30
Phantom Menace (N)20231088.11-71.8616.25
Phantom Menace (N)20101471.00-58.0013.00
Phantom Menace (N)20251075.45-63.3012.15

Opponent Year Week Score Margin
Phantom Menace (N)20070642.00-80.0038.00
Phantom Menace (N)20120165.00-91.0026.00
Phantom Menace (N)20140447.00-72.0025.00
Phantom Menace (N)20210257.15-77.9220.77
Phantom Menace (N)20131433.00-53.0020.00
Phantom Menace (N)20170649.16-67.6618.50
Phantom Menace (N)20220644.96-59.9114.95
Phantom Menace (N)20160250.81-63.5612.75
Phantom Menace (N)20191056.26-68.7912.53
Phantom Menace (N)20240660.76-73.1712.41