Theban Kings vs. Jersey Jazz
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History vs. Jersey Jazz, 1998-2025
Opponent Year Week W L T Pct PF PA
Jersey Jazz 2013 04 0 1 0 .000 29.00 60.00
Jersey Jazz 2013 10 0 1 0 .000 39.00 67.00
Jersey Jazz 2014 07 1 0 0 1.00 54.00 50.00
Jersey Jazz 2014 10 1 0 0 1.00 33.00 29.00
Jersey Jazz 2015 02 0 1 0 .000 62.00 76.00
Jersey Jazz 2015 13 0 1 0 .000 48.00 73.00
Jersey Jazz 2016 05 1 0 0 1.00 77.37 42.67
Jersey Jazz 2016 10 0 1 0 .000 49.62 78.58
Jersey Jazz 2017 04 0 1 0 .000 47.94 77.51
Jersey Jazz 2017 14 1 0 0 1.00 80.53 77.61
Jersey Jazz 2018 06 1 0 0 1.00 75.54 23.39
Jersey Jazz 2018 11 1 0 0 1.00 47.07 24.76
Jersey Jazz 2019 02 1 0 0 1.00 56.56 53.98
Jersey Jazz 2019 13 1 0 0 1.00 59.59 54.35
Jersey Jazz 2020 02 0 1 0 .000 58.12 68.88
Jersey Jazz 2020 13 0 1 0 .000 60.42 63.49
Jersey Jazz 2021 08 0 1 0 .000 59.33 67.03
Jersey Jazz 2021 13 0 1 0 .000 58.05 67.90
Jersey Jazz 2022 01 0 1 0 .000 52.05 75.05
Jersey Jazz 2022 15 0 1 0 .000 45.53 66.47
Jersey Jazz 2023 01 0 1 0 .000 46.53 58.77
Jersey Jazz 2023 10 0 1 0 .000 54.26 70.24
Jersey Jazz 2024 07 1 0 0 1.00 94.77 56.88
Jersey Jazz 2024 10 1 0 0 1.00 104.40 44.70
Jersey Jazz 2025 08 1 0 0 1.00 99.94 80.88
Jersey Jazz 2025 12 1 0 0 1.00 44.63 42.16

All-Time 12 14 0 .461 1537.25 1550.30

Average Scores
Theban Kings Jersey Jazz
Average Score, Overall: 59.125000 Average Score, Overall: 59.626923
Average Score, Wins: 68.950000 Average Score, Wins: 69.280000
Average Score, Losses: 50.703571 Average Score, Losses: 48.365000

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Week Score Margin
Jersey Jazz202410104.40-44.7059.70
Jersey Jazz20180675.54-23.3952.15
Jersey Jazz20240794.77-56.8837.89
Jersey Jazz20160577.37-42.6734.70
Jersey Jazz20181147.07-24.7622.31
Jersey Jazz20250899.94-80.8819.06
Jersey Jazz20191359.59-54.355.24
Jersey Jazz20141033.00-29.004.00
Jersey Jazz20140754.00-50.004.00
Jersey Jazz20171480.53-77.612.92

Opponent Year Week Score Margin
Jersey Jazz20130429.00-60.0031.00
Jersey Jazz20170447.94-77.5129.57
Jersey Jazz20161049.62-78.5828.96
Jersey Jazz20131039.00-67.0028.00
Jersey Jazz20151348.00-73.0025.00
Jersey Jazz20220152.05-75.0523.00
Jersey Jazz20221545.53-66.4720.94
Jersey Jazz20231054.26-70.2415.98
Jersey Jazz20150262.00-76.0014.00
Jersey Jazz20230146.53-58.7712.24