Vick in a Box vs. The Rocinante
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History vs. The Rocinante, 1998-2025
Opponent Year Week W L T Pct PF PA
The Browncoats 2014 04 0 1 0 .000 37.00 49.00
The Browncoats 2014 08 0 1 0 .000 64.00 101.00
The Browncoats 2015 05 0 1 0 .000 26.00 64.00
The Browncoats 2015 13 0 1 0 .000 54.00 71.00
The Browncoats 2016 06 1 0 0 1.00 57.64 33.13
The Browncoats 2016 11 1 0 0 1.00 62.04 53.29
The Browncoats 2017 04 0 1 0 .000 43.29 57.88
The Browncoats 2017 08 0 1 0 .000 54.21 63.79
The Browncoats 2018 06 0 1 0 .000 32.63 74.25
The Browncoats 2018 11 0 1 0 .000 36.38 71.65
The Browncoats 2019 02 1 0 0 1.00 65.05 44.05
The Browncoats 2019 14 1 0 0 1.00 42.89 31.35
The Browncoats 2020 01 1 0 0 1.00 69.56 63.89
The Browncoats 2020 13 0 1 0 .000 39.08 91.95
The Rocinante 2021 13 1 0 0 1.00 57.26 46.34
The Rocinante 2021 15 0 1 0 .000 22.85 59.62
The Rocinante 2022 14 1 0 0 1.00 54.97 44.43
The Rocinante 2022 15 0 1 0 .000 50.62 57.55
The Rocinante 2023 02 1 0 0 1.00 41.65 39.42
The Rocinante 2023 10 0 1 0 .000 49.45 54.97
The Rocinante 2024 02 0 1 0 .000 58.27 58.28
The Rocinante 2024 11 0 1 0 .000 33.92 64.74

All-Time 8 14 0 .363 1052.76 1295.58

Average Scores
Vick in a Box The Rocinante
Average Score, Overall: 47.852727 Average Score, Overall: 58.890000
Average Score, Wins: 56.382500 Average Score, Wins: 67.120000
Average Score, Losses: 42.978571 Average Score, Losses: 44.487500

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Week Score Margin
The Browncoats20160657.64-33.1324.51
The Browncoats20190265.05-44.0521.00
The Browncoats20191442.89-31.3511.54
The Rocinante20211357.26-46.3410.92
The Rocinante20221454.97-44.4310.54
The Browncoats20161162.04-53.298.75
The Browncoats20200169.56-63.895.67
The Rocinante20230241.65-39.422.23

Opponent Year Week Score Margin
The Browncoats20201339.08-91.9552.87
The Browncoats20180632.63-74.2541.62
The Browncoats20150526.00-64.0038.00
The Browncoats20140864.00-101.0037.00
The Rocinante20211522.85-59.6236.77
The Browncoats20181136.38-71.6535.27
The Rocinante20241133.92-64.7430.82
The Browncoats20151354.00-71.0017.00
The Browncoats20170443.29-57.8814.59
The Browncoats20140437.00-49.0012.00