Alpha Betas vs. Vick in a Box
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History vs. Vick in a Box, 1998-2025
Opponent Year Week W L T Pct PF PA
Vick in a Box 2012 06 0 1 0 .000 28.00 45.00
Vick in a Box 2012 13 1 0 0 1.00 68.00 50.00
Vick in a Box 2013 01 0 1 0 .000 57.00 69.00
Vick in a Box 2013 10 1 0 0 1.00 56.00 52.00
Vick in a Box 2014 05 0 1 0 .000 38.00 44.00
Vick in a Box 2014 09 1 0 0 1.00 76.00 67.00
Vick in a Box 2015 04 0 1 0 .000 29.00 35.00
Vick in a Box 2015 10 1 0 0 1.00 43.00 31.00
Vick in a Box 2016 04 1 0 0 1.00 86.27 45.57
Vick in a Box 2016 10 0 1 0 .000 48.67 65.30
Vick in a Box 2017 02 0 1 0 .000 54.09 89.94
Vick in a Box 2017 14 1 0 0 1.00 44.82 38.68
Vick in a Box 2018 01 1 0 0 1.00 58.97 54.50
Vick in a Box 2018 14 1 0 0 1.00 54.44 48.29
Vick in a Box 2019 05 1 0 0 1.00 65.57 54.47
Vick in a Box 2019 13 0 1 0 .000 57.15 64.28
Vick in a Box 2020 07 1 0 0 1.00 49.35 28.88
Vick in a Box 2020 11 0 1 0 .000 35.26 71.50
Vick in a Box 2021 06 1 0 0 1.00 78.53 55.69
Vick in a Box 2021 08 0 1 0 .000 50.87 68.20
Vick in a Box 2022 06 1 0 0 1.00 69.73 53.35
Vick in a Box 2022 08 1 0 0 1.00 70.46 64.66
Vick in a Box 2023 07 1 0 0 1.00 80.08 51.83
Vick in a Box 2023 13 1 0 0 1.00 87.87 53.00
Vick in a Box 2024 01 1 0 0 1.00 55.79 41.52
Vick in a Box 2024 15 1 0 0 1.00 34.87 32.03

All-Time 17 9 0 .653 1477.79 1374.69

Average Scores
Alpha Betas Vick in a Box
Average Score, Overall: 56.838077 Average Score, Overall: 52.872692
Average Score, Wins: 63.514706 Average Score, Wins: 61.357778
Average Score, Losses: 44.226667 Average Score, Losses: 48.380588

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Week Score Margin
Vick in a Box20160486.27-45.5740.70
Vick in a Box20231387.87-53.0034.87
Vick in a Box20230780.08-51.8328.25
Vick in a Box20210678.53-55.6922.84
Vick in a Box20200749.35-28.8820.47
Vick in a Box20121368.00-50.0018.00
Vick in a Box20220669.73-53.3516.38
Vick in a Box20240155.79-41.5214.27
Vick in a Box20151043.00-31.0012.00
Vick in a Box20190565.57-54.4711.10

Opponent Year Week Score Margin
Vick in a Box20201135.26-71.5036.24
Vick in a Box20170254.09-89.9435.85
Vick in a Box20210850.87-68.2017.33
Vick in a Box20120628.00-45.0017.00
Vick in a Box20161048.67-65.3016.63
Vick in a Box20130157.00-69.0012.00
Vick in a Box20191357.15-64.287.13
Vick in a Box20140538.00-44.006.00
Vick in a Box20150429.00-35.006.00