Jersey Jazz vs. Vick in a Box
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History vs. Vick in a Box, 1998-2025
Opponent Year Week W L T Pct PF PA
Vick in a Box 2013 05 0 1 0 .000 46.00 73.00
Vick in a Box 2013 13 0 1 0 .000 58.00 63.00
Vick in a Box 2014 01 1 0 0 1.00 58.00 57.00
Vick in a Box 2014 14 1 0 0 1.00 85.00 40.00
Vick in a Box 2015 01 0 1 0 .000 46.00 55.00
Vick in a Box 2015 14 1 0 0 1.00 60.00 37.00
Vick in a Box 2016 02 1 0 0 1.00 63.78 51.84
Vick in a Box 2016 07 0 1 0 .000 85.47 86.66
Vick in a Box 2017 01 1 0 0 1.00 38.39 27.79
Vick in a Box 2017 09 1 0 0 1.00 42.47 37.36
Vick in a Box 2018 02 1 0 0 1.00 62.75 55.29
Vick in a Box 2018 08 1 0 0 1.00 84.73 50.14
Vick in a Box 2019 01 1 0 0 1.00 95.51 40.45
Vick in a Box 2019 10 1 0 0 1.00 61.95 21.31
Vick in a Box 2020 04 1 0 0 1.00 71.01 51.90
Vick in a Box 2020 14 1 0 0 1.00 65.26 40.68
Vick in a Box 2021 02 1 0 0 1.00 57.48 52.71
Vick in a Box 2021 14 1 0 0 1.00 84.06 62.39
Vick in a Box 2022 07 0 1 0 .000 68.16 84.40
Vick in a Box 2022 13 1 0 0 1.00 66.86 34.22
Vick in a Box 2023 14 1 0 0 1.00 76.36 53.57
Vick in a Box 2023 15 0 1 0 .000 44.23 81.25
Vick in a Box 2024 06 1 0 0 1.00 60.50 44.29
Vick in a Box 2024 09 1 0 0 1.00 64.50 47.97

All-Time 18 6 0 .750 1546.47 1249.22

Average Scores
Jersey Jazz Vick in a Box
Average Score, Overall: 64.436250 Average Score, Overall: 52.050833
Average Score, Wins: 66.589444 Average Score, Wins: 73.885000
Average Score, Losses: 57.976667 Average Score, Losses: 44.772778

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Week Score Margin
Vick in a Box20190195.51-40.4555.06
Vick in a Box20141485.00-40.0045.00
Vick in a Box20191061.95-21.3140.64
Vick in a Box20180884.73-50.1434.59
Vick in a Box20221366.86-34.2232.64
Vick in a Box20201465.26-40.6824.58
Vick in a Box20151460.00-37.0023.00
Vick in a Box20231476.36-53.5722.79
Vick in a Box20211484.06-62.3921.67
Vick in a Box20200471.01-51.9019.11

Opponent Year Week Score Margin
Vick in a Box20231544.23-81.2537.02
Vick in a Box20130546.00-73.0027.00
Vick in a Box20220768.16-84.4016.24
Vick in a Box20150146.00-55.009.00
Vick in a Box20131358.00-63.005.00
Vick in a Box20160785.47-86.661.19