Jersey Jazz vs. The Rocinante
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History vs. The Rocinante, 1998-2025
Opponent Year Week W L T Pct PF PA
The Browncoats 2014 05 0 1 0 .000 55.00 60.00
The Browncoats 2014 13 0 1 0 .000 78.00 81.00
The Browncoats 2015 04 0 1 0 .000 57.00 59.00
The Browncoats 2015 09 0 1 0 .000 48.00 76.00
The Browncoats 2016 04 1 0 0 1.00 83.39 60.23
The Browncoats 2016 14 1 0 0 1.00 81.00 30.99
The Browncoats 2017 02 0 1 0 .000 48.15 66.66
The Browncoats 2017 13 0 1 0 .000 53.96 80.90
The Browncoats 2018 04 0 1 0 .000 61.90 80.98
The Browncoats 2018 14 0 1 0 .000 30.94 65.59
The Browncoats 2019 05 0 1 0 .000 44.07 83.04
The Browncoats 2019 09 0 1 0 .000 53.38 56.88
The Browncoats 2020 05 0 1 0 .000 45.06 62.86
The Browncoats 2020 08 1 0 0 1.00 49.44 38.03
The Rocinante 2021 06 1 0 0 1.00 61.26 30.70
The Rocinante 2021 09 0 1 0 .000 55.53 90.72
The Rocinante 2022 02 1 0 0 1.00 77.20 62.13
The Rocinante 2022 08 0 1 0 .000 30.35 70.54
The Rocinante 2023 06 1 0 0 1.00 73.13 40.78
The Rocinante 2023 09 1 0 0 1.00 67.61 62.75
The Rocinante 2024 08 0 1 0 .000 60.70 69.56
The Rocinante 2024 14 0 1 0 .000 49.44 83.14
The Rocinante 2025 05 0 1 0 .000 43.05 71.66
The Rocinante 2025 14 0 1 0 .000 73.71 80.17

All-Time 7 17 0 .291 1381.27 1564.31

Average Scores
Jersey Jazz The Rocinante
Average Score, Overall: 57.552917 Average Score, Overall: 65.179583
Average Score, Wins: 70.432857 Average Score, Wins: 72.864706
Average Score, Losses: 52.249412 Average Score, Losses: 46.515714

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Week Score Margin
The Browncoats20161481.00-30.9950.01
The Rocinante20230673.13-40.7832.35
The Rocinante20210661.26-30.7030.56
The Browncoats20160483.39-60.2323.16
The Rocinante20220277.20-62.1315.07
The Browncoats20200849.44-38.0311.41
The Rocinante20230967.61-62.754.86

Opponent Year Week Score Margin
The Rocinante20220830.35-70.5440.19
The Browncoats20190544.07-83.0438.97
The Rocinante20210955.53-90.7235.19
The Browncoats20181430.94-65.5934.65
The Rocinante20241449.44-83.1433.70
The Rocinante20250543.05-71.6628.61
The Browncoats20150948.00-76.0028.00
The Browncoats20171353.96-80.9026.94
The Browncoats20180461.90-80.9819.08
The Browncoats20170248.15-66.6618.51