Prodigal Pokers vs. Alpha Betas
Stats up to end of 2025 Season
 
The Canton Football League  

All-Time History vs. Alpha Betas, 1998-2025
Opponent Year Week W L T Pct PF PA
Alpha Betas 2010 06 0 1 0 .000 59.00 65.00
Alpha Betas 2011 10 1 0 0 1.00 50.00 38.00
Alpha Betas 2012 09 1 0 0 1.00 85.00 54.00
Alpha Betas 2014 11 1 0 0 1.00 56.00 45.00
Alpha Betas 2016 03 1 0 0 1.00 75.09 59.55
Alpha Betas 2019 12 0 1 0 .000 38.69 71.75
Alpha Betas 2020 06 1 0 0 1.00 72.62 64.40
Alpha Betas 2022 05 1 0 0 1.00 57.57 55.33
Alpha Betas 2023 04 1 0 0 1.00 85.30 38.09
Alpha Betas 2024 13 1 0 0 1.00 89.42 66.45
Alpha Betas 2025 04 0 1 0 .000 54.04 62.69

All-Time 8 3 0 .727 722.73 620.26

Average Scores
Prodigal Pokers Alpha Betas
Average Score, Overall: 65.702727 Average Score, Overall: 56.387273
Average Score, Wins: 71.375000 Average Score, Wins: 66.480000
Average Score, Losses: 50.576667 Average Score, Losses: 52.602500

Biggest Wins Biggest Losses
Opponent Year Week Score Margin
Alpha Betas20230485.30-38.0947.21
Alpha Betas20120985.00-54.0031.00
Alpha Betas20241389.42-66.4522.97
Alpha Betas20160375.09-59.5515.54
Alpha Betas20111050.00-38.0012.00
Alpha Betas20141156.00-45.0011.00
Alpha Betas20200672.62-64.408.22
Alpha Betas20220557.57-55.332.24

Opponent Year Week Score Margin
Alpha Betas20191238.69-71.7533.06
Alpha Betas20250454.04-62.698.65
Alpha Betas20100659.00-65.006.00